• Home
  • UPS Tracking
  • Gift Cards
  • 800-334-4580
  • Sign In
  • My Account
  • Cart
Midwest Sports.com
Free shipping and exchanges on orders over $69.95
  • Follow Midwest Sports on Facebook
  • Follow Midwest Sports on Twitter
  • Watch Midwest Sports videos on YouTube
  • Follow Midwest Sports on Instagram
  • Follow Midwest Sports on Pinterest
  • Racquets
    • Racquet Specials
    • Babolat
    • Head
    • Wilson
    • Prince
    • Asics
    • Dunlop
    • Gamma
    • Pacific
    • Pro Kennex
    • Tecnifibre
    • Boris Becker
    • Volkl
    • Weed
    • Yonex
    • Junior Racquets
    • Platform Tennis
    • Try a Demo
    • Racquet Maintenance
  • Shoes
    • Men's Tennis Shoes
    • Women's Tennis Shoes
    • Junior Tennis Shoes
    • Mens Running Shoes
    • Womens Running Shoes
    • Men's Shoe Specials
    • Women's Shoe Specials
    • Junior Shoe Specials
  • Apparel
    • Men's Tennis Apparel
    • Women's Tennis Apparel
    • Kids Tennis Apparel
    • Clearance Apparel
  • Accessories
    • Tennis Balls
    • Grips - Replacement
    • Grips - Overgrips
    • Strings
    • Braces & Supports
    • DVDs and Books
    • Gifts & Novelties
    • Hats, Caps & Visors
    • Racquet Maintenance
    • Socks
    • Sunglasses
    • Training Equipment
    • Wristbands & Headbands
    • Towels
    • Vibration Dampeners
    • Other Accessories
  • Court Equipment
    • Backboards & Rebound Nets
    • Ball Hoppers
    • Tennis Balls
    • Ball Machines
    • Court Maintenance
    • Court Resurfacing Supplies
    • Nets and Posts
    • Stringing Machines
    • Training Equipment
    • Windscreen, Backdrops, and Divider Curtains
  • Bags
    • Babolat
    • Wilson
    • Prince
    • Head
    • Volkl
    • Dunlop
    • Yonex
    • Tecnifibre
    • Jet Pac
    • Asics
    • adidas
    • All For Color
    • Nike
    • Maggie Mather
    • Court Couture
    • Gamma
    • Cortiglia
    • Bag Specials
  • Team
    • Men's Team Apparel
    • Women's Team Apparel
  • Kids
    • Junior Racquets
    • Junior Tennis Shoes
    • Kids Tennis Apparel
    • 10 and Under Tennis
    • Kid's Sale Apparel
    • Junior Shoe Specials
  • New
    • Sugarpova Candy
    • Wilson Mens Summer Collection 2013
    • Fila Mens Summer 2013 Baseline
    • EleVen Womens French Open 2013 Apparel
    • Fila Womens Summer 2013 Collezione
    • New Women's Shoes
    • New Racquets
    • New Men's Shoes
  • Clearance
    • Men's Sale Apparel
    • Women's Sale Apparel
    • Men's Shoe Specials
    • Women's Shoe Specials
    • Kid's Sale Apparel
    • Junior Shoe Specials
    • Bag Specials
    • Racquet Specials
  • Brands
    • adidas
    • Asics
    • Babolat
    • Bolle
    • Dunlop
    • Fila
    • Gamma
    • Head
    • K-Swiss
    • Lacoste
    • Luxilon
    • New Balance
    • Nike
    • Prince
    • Tail
    • Yonex
  • Tennis Racquets
  • Racquet Specials
  • Tennis Shoes
  • Tennis Apparel
  • Tennis Strings
  • Tennis Bags
  • Tennis Accessories
  • Court Equipment

Braces & Supports

Tennis braces and supports are an essential for preventing injuries of the ankle, knee, back, shoulder, elbow and more. Browse the rich selection of tennis braces and supports at Midwest Sports Tennis Supply. We feature tennis braces & supports from brands such as Nike, Mueller, BandIT, Tourna, Powerstep braces & supports at discount prices!
  • Home
  • Tennis Accessories
  • Braces & Supports
Compare Items

Nike Braces and Supports

  • nike-wrist-wrap-brace

    Nike Wrist Wrap Brace

    The Nike wrist wrap brace has ventilated stretch construction and is machine washable. Lightweight, breathable and comfortable without sacrificing support. Adjustable closure for custom compression and fit.

    $10.00

  • Nike Patella Knee Band

    Nike Patella Knee Band

    The Nike patella knee band has ventilated stretch construction and is machine washable. Lightweight, breathable and comfortable without sacrificing support. Adjustable closure for custom compression and fit.
    • 4 Star

    $15.00

  • Nike Tennis Elbow Band FE0127-020

    Nike Tennis Elbow Band

    The Nike Tennis Elbow Band has ventilated stretch construction and is machine washable. Lightweight, breathable and comfortable without sacrificing support. Adjustable closure for custom compression and fit.

    $15.00

  • Nike Ankle Sleeve Brace

    Nike Ankle Sleeve Brace

    The Nike Ankle Sleeve brace is made in a ventilated stretch construction and is machine washable. Lightweight, breathable and comfortable without sacrificing support. Easy pull-on design and comfortable compression fit.

    $10.00

Mission Athlete Care Products

  • Mission Power Grip Enhancer

    Mission Athlete Care Ultra Grip Gel

    Wet and sweaty hands have resulted in more missed shots than we can count. You want dry hands that will give you the edge in your game without being messy or sticky. Mission Athlete Care Ultra Grip Gel gives you the edge by giving your hands an immediate dry grip. One application of this non-sticky formula with natural ingredients can help keep that racquet head in perfect alignment within seconds. 1.0 oz.

    $9.99 $4.95

  • Mission Enduracool Instant Cooling Towel

    Mission Enduracool Instant Cooling Towel

    Missions Enduracool towel is made from a proprietary performance fabric that instantly cools when wet with water or sweat, wrung out and snapped in the air to activate the sustained cooling properties.
    • 5 Star

    $14.99

  • Mission Sun Defeated 30 SPF Sunscreen Spray

    Mission Sun Defeated 30 SPF Sunscreen Spray

    Mission Sun Defeated SPF 30 continuous sunblock spray has everything you need and more. Sweatproof and waterproof, broad spectrum UVA/UVB protection, fast-drying, no-rub, and no mess.

    $9.99

  • Mission SPF 15 Lip Balmer Pomegranate

    Mission SPF 15 Lip Balmer Pomegranate

    Mission's athlete-engineered Lip Balmers provide your lips with great-tasting, broad-spectrum SPF 15 sun protection and are vitamin and antioxidant enriched. They lock in moisture for up to 8 hours, making this lip balm perfect for the harshest conditions or everyday use.

    $3.99

  • Mission Sun Defeated 30 SPF Sunscreen Lotion

    Mission Sun Defeated 30 SPF Sunscreen Lotion

    Mission has developed a sunscreen in conjunction with elite athletes for all athletes: water resistant, non-greasy, preservative and paraben free. Sun Defeated Sunscreen Lotion SPF 30 is also loaded with vitamins and antioxidants, so help keep you're skin healthy while you perform at your best. 3.3 oz. tube.

    $8.99

  • Mission Athlete Foot Rehab Cream

    Mission Athlete Foot Rehab Cream

    Mission introduces the Athlete Foot Rehab Cream which delivers a power combination of 20 vitamins, antioxidants, botancials, along with the active ingredient Dimethicone, to revitalize your cracked feet, knees, and elbows.

    $9.99

Mueller Braces And Supports

  • Mueller Knee Support

    Mueller Knee Support

    Unique knit allows full range of motion. Contour design provides proper fit and comfort. Reinforced edges for durability.

    $9.95

  • Mueller Wrist Support - Neoprene

    Mueller Wrist Support - Neoprene

    Wraparound design for adjustable support and fit. Soft neoprene blend provides soothing warmth to keep wrist flexible. Easy on and off. Fits either hand One size (adjustable).

    $7.95

  • Mueller Elbow Sleeve

    Mueller Elbow Sleeve

    Extra long sleeve with contour design for comfort and proper fit. Stretch nylon on both sides for easy on/off. Lock-stitch taped seams and reinforced edges for durability.

    $9.95

  • Mueller Lace Up Ankle Brace

    Mueller Lace-Up Ankle Brace

    The patented Mueller ATF 2 Ankle Straps self-adjust to support your Anterior Talofibular Ligament and help protect against rolling the ankle without restricting jumping, speed or agility. ATF 2 Straps also help in the support of weakened or sprained ankles. Fits either foot.

    $24.99

More Braces And Supports

  • KT Tape Pro Elastic Athletic Tape

    KT Tape Pro Elastic Athletic Tape

    KT Tape Pro is performance engineered to work in the harshest environments. Its the worlds only 100% synthetic kinesiology tape, re-engineered with 300% stronger adhesive, its 100% waterproof and it lasts 2-3x longer.

    $19.95

  • KT Tape Elastic Athletic Tape

    KT Tape Elastic Athletic Tape

    KT TAPE provides relief and support for muscles and joints and can be used to prevent or treat hundreds of sports injuries.

    $12.99

  • Fast Freeze Pain Relief Rub

    Fast Freeze Pain Relief Rub

    FastFreeze is a pain relief heat rub, much like Icy Hot and BenGay, designed to relieve pain associated with muscle strains, sprains, backaches, bruises and cramps, and arthritis pains.

    $9.95

  • BandIT Tennis Elbow Support

    BandIT Tennis Elbow Support

    The BandIT Tennis Elbow Support relieves the pain of tennis elbow and carpal tunnel syndrome. Relieves forearm pain due to computer operation and other repetitive manual activities
    • 5 Star

    $24.00 $19.95

  • band-it-tennis-elbow-support

    BandIT Tennis Elbow Support w/ Magnet

    The BandIT Tennis Elbow Support w/ Magnet relieves the pain of tennis elbow and carpal tunnel syndrome. Relieves forearm pain due to computer operation and other repetitive manual activities

    $39.95

  • aircast-tennis-elbow-band

    Gamma Nitro Aircast Armband Tennis Elbow Support

    The Aircast Armband uses a nitrogen-filled pouch to focus pressure on the afflicted area of your arm for ultimate pain relief. The aircell concentrates compression on the extensor muscle, not around the arm.

    $14.95 $12.95

  • Tourna Tennis Elbow Air Cell Support

    Tourna Tennis Elbow Air Cell Support

    The Tourna Tennis Elbow Air Cell Support pinpoints compression where you need it. Position cell over pain area and tighten elastic strap.

    $7.50

  • Tourna Tennis Elbow Splint

    Tourna Tennis Elbow Splint

    The Tourna Tennis Elbow Splint allows players to play tennis without further injuring an inflamed elbow. The soft aluminum bar contours to the forearm and dissipates shock and vibration in the elbow. Anti-pinch flaps are built in to eliminate skin irritation.

    $9.95

  • Tourna Pro Compression Wrap

    Tourna Pro Compression Wrap

    Tourna Pro Wrap allows you to control the compression on the area where needed. Extra strength wrap is constructed with breathable nylon wool fibers and elastic.

    $6.50

  • KneedIT Knee Guard

    KneedIT Knee Guard

    Plastic foam-backed piece with adjustable velcro.

    $24.00 $19.95

  • Powerstep Orthotic Insoles (Full-Length Pair)

    Powerstep Orthotic Insoles (Full-Length Pair)

    Powerstep is a unique podiatric support system that helps relieve heel and arch pain, as well as knee and lower back pain. Common insoles do not provide needed support.

    $33.95 $30.95

  • Powerstep Pinnacle Orthotic Insoles

    Powerstep Pinnacle Orthotic Insoles (Full-Length Pair)

    The Powerstep Pinnacle orthotic combines all the benefits of Powerstep Original with even more cushioning. Powerstep Pinnacle features a design that rivals that of custom-made prescription orthotics.

    $48.95 $44.95

  • Nathan Lock Laces

    Nathan Lock Laces

    The Nathan Lock Laces allow you to get rid of shoe laces and are easy to use and install. Great for running triathlons and playing other sports. Instructions on how to install correctly are on packing.
    • 5 Star

    $8.00

  • Powerstep Wide Orthotic Insoles (Full-Length Pair)

    Powerstep Wide Orthotic Insoles (Full-Length Pair)

    The Wide Fit Full Length Powerstep orthotic has a semi-rigid polypropylene foot support sealed in two layers of foam

    $43.95 $39.95

Compare Items
  • Contact Us
  • Customer Service
  • Shipping & International FAQ
  • Privacy Policy
  • Mobile Site
© 2013 MIDWEST SPORTS TENNIS OUTLET
Powered by KalioCommerce™
  • 11613 Reading Road
    Cincinnati, OH 45241
  • 800-334-4580
ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
See Midwest Sports Supply Reviews at Bizrate.com
SecurityMetrics PCI Certified